Menu

Holmesdale Community Infant School

Children are at the heart of all that we do; working together to be the best that we can be

Welcome

Meet the Staff

HOLMESDALE SCHOOL STAFFING STRUCTURE as at September 2021

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher Mrs Sharon Mullarkey (Full Time) DSL Full Time Community CPD Educational Visits Coordinator Teaching Practice Students ECT Assessor

Deputy Head Miss Linda Yeates (Full Time) Leader of Learning and IPC Full Time Leader of Assessment Leader of Able, Gifted and Talented DSL Designated teacher for CLA Medical Children

Foundation Stage Team Leader Mrs Lynda Hill  (Full time Foxes) (YR) ECT Mentor Leader EYFS English DSL

Year One Leader Mrs Rebecca Samuel (Part Time) Owls class teacher Leader of PSHE

Year 2 Leader Mrs Katie Learwood (Full Time) Woodpecker teacher Leader of Maths School Council DSL

SENCO/Leader of Inclusion Mrs Helen Short( Part Time )DSL Job Share Owls Class Teacher

School Business Manager Mrs Alice Catling (Part Time)

 

Other Teaching Staff

 

Nursery

Ladybirds/ Robins/Tadpoles  Mrs Rachel Ryan (Part Time) Leader of History

Ladybirds/ Robins/Tadpoles  Mrs Charlotte Pesquero (Part Time) Leader of Art/Design and Technology

 

Reception

Bees Mr Dean Geale (Full Time) Leader of Geography/outdoor learning 20

Rabbits Miss Yasmin Lakhani (Full Time) NQT + 1/RE

Ducks Miss Katy Gooding (Full Time) ECT 1

Foxes Mrs Lynda Hill (Full Time)

 

Year 1

Owls  Mrs Helen Short (Part Time) & Mrs Rebecca Samuel (Part Time)

Hedgehogs  Miss Debbie Jeffery (Full Time) English KS1 SCITT Mentor

Dragonflies  Mrs Kim Ballsom (Full Time) Maths EYFS

Otters Mrs Laura Hughes (Full Time) Computing

 

Year 2

Falcons Mr Adam Crosbie (Full Time) Leader of Physical Education

Badgers Mrs Vicci Hack (Full Time) Leader of Science

Squirrels Mrs Hilary Austin( Part Time) Leader of Music Bike it Champion & Mrs Linn Joukador (Part Time) Job share ECO/EAL

Woodpeckers Mrs Katie Learwood

 

Support Staff

Cover Supervisor (All Years) Miss Olivia Vickery

Nursery Mrs Stella Brett, Mrs Debra Rickman, Mrs Demelza Robinson, Mrs Natalie Wyse, Mrs Bev Green

Reception Mrs Sue Amos (HLTA), Mrs Fiona Hollands (MDS), Mrs Izumi English (MDS), Miss Jennifer Salsibury, Mrs Sophie Mitchell (Early Morning Club Leader)

Year 1 Mrs Sue Jenkinson (MDS/EMC), Mrs Nicky Short 21, Mrs Christine Ware (MDS), Mrs Karen Flannigan (HLTA)

Year 2 Mrs Cathy Judge, Mrs Eva Blashfield (MDS), Mrs Catherine Jones (MDS)

 

Special Needs Assistants

Mrs Sarah Ayres (ELSA) ,Mrs Emma Richards (MDS/EMC) ,Mrs Katy King (SaLT), Mrs Suzannah Phillips (SEN Admin), Mrs Saffron Oxley (MDS), Miss Rachel Potter (MDS), Mrs Elizabeth Wilson (MDS), Mrs Valerie Paton, Mrs Fiona Chavasse, Mrs Fiona Hamilton, Mrs Marilyn Payne (MDS)

 

Administration Staff

Senior School Assistant  Mrs Jenny Window

School Assistant & Lunchtime Manager  Mrs Sharon Blanchard

School Assistant  Mrs Sarah Moore

HR and Finance Assistant  Miss Vanessa Giddings

School Assistant (Cover)  Mrs Sharon Cleeve

Clerk to Governing Body  Mrs Lynn Atkins

 

Premises Staff

Site Supervisor Mr Chris Page

Cleaner Mrs Sharon Page (MDS)

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Kathryn Bellew, Mrs Fernande Andrade, Miss Jasmine Barson,  Mrs Nupur Bhattacharya, Mrs Tessa Woods, Miss Talitha Townsin, Miss Lucie Harrington, Mrs Katya Bigdan, Miss Gemma Day, Mrs Angela Surridgegray-Salfarlie, Mrs Tess Hill Smith

 

 

Top